Close

We recommend that you use the latest version of a modern web browser to ensure you are able to access all of the features and functionality of our website. Continuing to use your existing browser may not allow you to take advantage of certain features.

Click to download any of the following browsers: Microsoft Edge,Internet Explorer,Google Chrome,Mozilla Firefox,Apple Safari

Print Products

Signage/Banner

Privacy Statement
Revised on April 4th, 2017

Information about Privacy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. You can visit most pages on our site without giving us any information about yourself. But sometimes we do need information to provide services that you request, and this privacy statement explains data collection and use in those situations. This privacy statement only applies to us; it does not apply to other online or offline sites, products, or services. Please read the complete company’s privacy statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you. Personal information collected by us is often limited to email address, language, country or location, but may include other information when needed to provide a service you requested.

For example, if you choose a service or transaction that requires payment, such as making a purchase in the "Shop" area of the website, we will request the personal information necessary for billing and/or shipping, such as: name, address, telephone number, and credit card number.

When you buy new products, we may ask you to register your purchase electronically. We keep this registration information on file with any information you've already given us on previous visits to our website.

Other certain information about your computer hardware and software may also be collected. This information may include: your IP address, browser type, operating system, domain name, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the site.

Use of your Personal Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:
To ensure our site is relevant to your needs.
To deliver services, such as newsletters, which you request.
To alert you of product upgrades, special offers, updated information, and other new services, if you so request.
To allow you access to limited-entry areas of our site, when appropriate.

We will merge site-visitation data with anonymous demographic information for research purposes, and we may use this information in aggregate to provide more relevant content. We occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, including packaging, mailing and delivering purchases, answering customer questions about products or services, sending postal mail, and processing event registration. We will only provide those companies the information they need to deliver the service, and they are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

Control of your Personal Information

When you register or otherwise give us personal information, that information will not be shared with third parties without your permission, other than for the limited exceptions already listed. It will only be used for the purposes stated above.

You may receive periodic emails informing you of a product or service you requested, or confirming you requested a product or service. You will not be able to unsubscribe to these mailings as they are considered an essential part of the service you have chosen.

Access to your Personal Information

We will provide you with the means to ensure that your personal information is correct and current. If you register at our site, you can review and edit your personal information under "My Account." You will be asked to enter your email and password before viewing your personal information. Under "My Account", you can view and edit personal information you have already given to us.

Security of your Personal Information

We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide on computer servers with limited access that are located in controlled facilities. When we transmit sensitive information (such as credit card numbers) over the Internet, we protect it through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Use of Cookies

When someone visits the site, a cookie is placed on the customer's machine (if the customer accepts cookies) or is read if the customer has visited the site previously. One use of cookies is to assist in the collection of the site visitation statistics described above. Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to our website. These ads may appear on different websites on the Internet. You may opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page. You may opt out of a third party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Enforcement of this Privacy Policy

If you have questions regarding this statement, you should first contact us by email.

Changes to this Statement

We will occasionally update this privacy statement. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date at the top of this page.

The last update to our Privacy Policy was posted on June 7, 2017. This document governs the privacy policy of our website, www.bestdealprinting.com, operated by E3 Interactive Tech LLC. Any capitalized terms not defined herein will have the same meaning as where they are defined elsewhere on our website.

DEFINITIONS
"Non-Personal Information" (NPI) is information that is in no way personally identifiable, and that is obtained automatically when you access our website with a web browser. "Personally Identifiable Information" (PII) is non-public information that is personally identifiable to, and obtained for us to provide you with a product or service. PII may include information such as your name, address, phone number, credit card information, and other related information that you provide to us.

OUR COMMITMENT TO YOUR PRIVACY
Our Privacy Policy tells you what PII we may collect from you, how we may share your PII, and how you can limit our sharing of your PII. E3 Interactive Tech LLC is committed to the security and privacy of all our customers. We take your privacy seriously, and we will work with you to ensure that you have an enjoyable online experience. E3 Interactive Tech LLC and our affiliates respect your privacy and recognize the need for appropriate protection and management of your PII you share with us.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our website may contain links to other websites. You understand that these websites are not under our control and are not subject to our Privacy Policy. These websites will likely have their own privacy policies. We have no responsibility for these websites and provide links to these websites solely for your convenience. You acknowledge that your use and access of these websites is solely at your own risk. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policies of these websites to see how they treat your personal information.

COLLECTING INFORMATION
If you create an account to shop on our website, you must provide PII in order for us to provide you with various features and/or functionality from our website. As an account holder, we collect your PII in the following ways: At Account Creation When you create an account, we only collect your email address. You may fill out your profile with more information but it is not required. Shipping Address When placing an order, unless you can pick it up, you will have to enter a valid physical address (no P.O. Box) and the recipient's full name so our shipping carrier can deliver it to you. Billing Address When placing an order using a credit card as your payment method, you will need to provide the credit card's billing address, and name on the card. Phone Number In your profile, you can enter your phone number. This information is optional but recommended in case we need to reach you regarding an order that needs immediate attention or a specific action. Our customer service would only call you as last resort, if and only if it is an emergency and we have not heard back from you via email, online chat support or our customer service hot-line.

COMPUTER INFORMATION WE COLLECT
When you use our website, we automatically collect certain computer information by the interaction of your mobile phone or web browser with our website. Such information is typically considered NPI. We may also collect any of the following:

COOKIES
Our website uses "Cookies" to identify the areas of our website that you have visited. A Cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser. We use Cookies to personalize the Content that you see on our website. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of Cookies. However, if you disable Cookies, you may not be able to access functionality on our website correctly or at all. We never place PII in Cookies.

WEB BEACONS
We may also use a technology called, web beacons, to collect general information about your use of our website and your use of special promotions or newsletters. The information we collect by Web Beacons allows us to statistically monitor the number of people that open our emails. Our Web Beacons are not used to track your activity outside of our website. We do not link NPI from Web Beacons to PII without your permission.

AUTOMATIC INFORMATION
We automatically receive information from your web browser or mobile device. This information includes the name of the website from which you entered our website, if any, as well as the name of the website to which you're headed when you leave our website. This information also includes the IP address of your computer/proxy server that you use to access the Internet, your Internet website provider name, web browser type, type of mobile device, and computer operating system. We use all of this information to analyze trends among our Users to help improve our website.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
We use PII that you provide for our internal purposes, such as offering our services to you, confirming and tracking your order, subscription or registration; analyzing statistics and demographics; and informing you of new products, services, and offers as provided by us. We may also combine information you give us online or through printed forms; publicly available information; and information we receive from other parties. We use this combined information for your online experience and to let you know about new products, services, offers, and other promotion. To give you the best possible service, we may use our affiliates to provide contracted services for our business, including, but not limited to processing credit cards, hosting our website, shipping products to you, or advertising. In many cases, we will need to provide some if not all the PII you provide to use so our affiliates can perform these services. Our affiliates are only authorized to use your PII as provided within this Privacy Policy. There are times that we may have to disclose your PII to comply with state and federal laws; to assist law enforcement and governmental agencies in preventing or investigating fraud or other crimes, or in response to a court order. In such instances, we will only provide the PII requested and your PII will only be used for legal purposes as opposed to marketing. Finally, if we sold or transferred our business, we would transfer your PII to the purchaser as appropriate and might also retain a copy of your PII for any new business ventures we would start.

CHANGING YOUR INFORMATION
You may change your PII at any time. If you need assistance with updating your PII or removing yourself from our mailing lists, just send us an email with your request or contact us using the Contact us form.

OPTING OUT OF SHARING INFORMATION
You can always opt out of future unaffiliated third-party disclosures of your information. Such opt-out will not affect disclosures otherwise permitted by law including but not limited to: (i) disclosures to affiliates, (ii) disclosures to third-party service providers who provide certain services for our business, such as credit card processing, computer system services, shipping, data management, or promotional services, (iii) disclosures to third parties as necessary to fulfill your requests, (iv) disclosures to governmental agencies or law enforcement departments or otherwise required to be made under applicable law, (v) previously completed disclosures to third parties, or (vi) disclosures to third parties in connection with subsequent contests or promotions you may choose to enter, or third-party offers you may choose to accept.

"DO NOT TRACK" SETTINGS
Some web browsers have settings that enable you to request that our website does not track your movement within our website. Our website does not obey such settings when transmitted to and detected by our website.

PROTECTING YOUR CHILD'S PRIVACY
We follow the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). Even though our website is not designed for use by anyone under the age of 18 (child), we realize that a child may attempt to access our website. We do not knowingly collect PII from a child. If you are a parent or guardian and believe your child is using our website, please contact us. We may ask for proof of identification before we remove any information to prevent malicious removal of account information. If we discover on our own that a child is accessing our website, we will delete the information as soon as we discover it, we will not use the information for any purpose, and we will not disclose the information to third parties. You acknowledge that we do not verify the age of our users nor do we have any liability to do so. If you are a child, please seek the permission of a parent or guardian before accessing our website.

OUR EMAIL POLICY
We fully comply with the federal CAN-SPAM Act. You can always opt out of receipt of further email correspondence from us. Most importantly, rest assured we will not sell, rent, or trade your email address to any unaffiliated third-party without your permission.

OUR SECURITY POLICY
We have taken steps to build our website using sophisticated encryption and authentication tools to protect the security of your PII. When we collect your PII through our website, we will encrypt your PII before it travels over the Internet using industry standards as establishing for conducting secure online transactions. We also use industry standard technologies such as secure routers and firewalls to make sure that your PII is safe. Unfortunately, we cannot fully guarantee secure data transmission over the Internet because of its nature.
Once we receive your PII, we have industry standard security measures in place to protect against the loss or misuse of your PII, though again, we cannot fully guarantee against such loss or misuse. We strongly urge you to protect your www.bestdealprinting.com account password and not share it with anyone. You should always log out of our website when you are done using it, especially if you are sharing a computer with someone else or are using a computer in a public place.

USE OF CREDIT CARDS
You may have to provide a credit card to buy products and services from our website. You may also for your convenience, asave your credit card information in your account for future orders, saving you time at checkout. Our online merchant solution uses industry-standard encryption technology to protect your credit card number from unauthorized use. If a third-party billing service is used, such as PayPal, we will HAVE NO CONTROL over these services, and you understand and agree that we are in no way responsible for any misuse of your credit card number.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
As necessary to address changes in laws or our business practices, we may modify our Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, to address these changes. We will typically notify users by some message on our website home page that our Privacy Policy has changed. We will also change the "Last Updated" date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy. Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy are effective as of this Last Updated date and replace any prior Privacy Policies. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy periodically to make sure you still agree with it.

QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR PRIVACY POLICY
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us here.

Live Chat

Live Chat

Free Samples Kit

Free Samples Kit